GRIN-CV Updates to ISTA List of Stabilized Names

Abutilon ochsenii (Phil.) Reiche = Corynabutilon ochsenii (Phil.) Kearney
Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl = Corynabutilon vitifolium (Cav.) Kearney
Acer ginnala Maxim. = Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala (Maxim.) Wesm.
Aconitum vulparia Rchb. = Aconitum lycoctonum subsp. vulparia (Rchb.) Nyman
Acroptilon repens (L.) DC. = Rhaponticum repens (L.) Hidalgo
Agropyron sibiricum (Willd.) P. Beauv. = Agropyron fragile (Roth) P. Candargy
Aleurites fordii Hemsl. = Vernicia fordii (Hemsl.) Airy Shaw
Annona diversifolia Saff. = Annona macroprophyllata Donn. Sm.
Aphanes arvensis L. = Alchemilla arvensis (L.) Scop.
Arabis caucasica Willd. = Arabis alpina subsp. caucasica (Willd.) Briq.
Asclepias fruticosa L. = Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W. T. Aiton
Aster dumosus L. = Symphyotrichum dumosum (L.) G. L. Nesom
Austrocephalocereus dybowskii (Rol.-Goss.) Backeb. = Espostoopsis dybowskii (Rol.-Goss.) Buxb.
Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC. = Iris domestica Goldblatt & Mabb.
Bouteloua oligostachya (Nutt.) Torr. ex A. Gray = Bouteloua gracilis (Kunth) Lag. ex Griffiths
Bouteloua rothrockii Vasey = Bouteloua barbata var. rothrockii (Vasey) Gould
Brachiaria brizantha (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Stapf = Urochloa brizantha (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) R. D. Webster
Brachiaria decumbens Stapf = Urochloa decumbens (Stapf) R. D. Webster
Brachiaria humidicola (Rendle) Schweick. = Urochloa humidicola (Rendle) Morrone & Zuloaga
Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf = Urochloa mutica (Forssk.) T. Q. Nguyen
Brachiaria ramosa (L.) Stapf = Urochloa ramosa (L.) T. Q. Nguyen
Brachiaria reptans (L.) C. A. Gardner & C. E. Hubb. = Urochloa reptans (L.) Stapf
Brachiaria ruziziensis R. Germ. & C. M. Evrard = Urochloa ruziziensis (R. Germ. & C. M. Evrard) Crins
Buchloe dactyloides (Nutt.) Engelm. = Bouteloua dactyloides (Nutt.) Columbus
Campanula colorata Wall. = Campanula pallida var. pallida
Canscora decussata (Roxb.) Schult. & Schult. f. = Canscora alata (Roth) Wall.
Cardaria draba (L.) Desv. = Lepidium draba L.
Cardaria pubescens (C. A. Mey.) Jarm. = Lepidium appelianum Al-Shehbaz
Carica pubescens (A. DC.) Solms = Vasconcellea pubescens A. DC.
Carica pubescens Lenne & Koch = Vasconcellea pubescens A. DC.
Castalis tragus (Aiton) Norl. = Dimorphotheca tragus (Aiton) B. Nord.
Castanopsis hystrix Miq. = Castanopsis purpurella (Miq.) N. P. Balakr.
Cenchrus ciliaris L. = Pennisetum ciliare (L.) Link
Cenchrus incertus M. A. Curtis = Cenchrus spinifex Cav.
Cenchrus setiger Vahl = Pennisetum setigerum (Vahl) Wipff
Centaurea maculosa auct. Amer. = Centaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos (Gugler) Hayek
Cephaelis ipecacuanha (Brot.) Tussac = Carapichea ipecacuanha (Brot.) L. Andersson
Chamaecyparis nootkatensis (D. Don) Spach = Xanthocyparis nootkatensis (D. Don) Farjon & D. K. Harder
Cheiranthus cheiri L. = Erysimum cheiri (L.) Crantz
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. = Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Chrysalidocarpus lutescens H. Wendl. = Dypsis lutescens Beentje & J. Dransf.
Chrysanthemum carinatum Schousb. = Glebionis carinata (Schousb.) Tzvelev
Chrysanthemum coronarium L. = Glebionis coronaria (L.) Cass. ex Spach
Chrysanthemum nivellei Braun-Blanq. & Maire = Nivellea nivellei (Braun-Blanq. & Maire) B. H. Wilcox et al.
Chrysanthemum segetum L. = Glebionis segetum (L.) Fourr.
Cleome hassleriana Chodat = Tarenaya hassleriana H. H. Iltis
Clianthus formosus (G. Don) Ford & Vickery = Swainsona formosa (G. Don) Joy Thomps.
Cnicus benedictus L. = Centaurea benedicta (L.) L.
Coccinia cordifolia (L.) Cogn. = Cucumis maderaspatanus L.
Coleus blumei Benth. = Plectranthus scutellarioides R. Br.
Coleus rotundifolius A. Chev. & Perrot = Plectranthus rotundifolius Spreng.
Commiphora erythraea (Ehrenb.) Engl. = Commiphora kataf (Forssk.) Engl.
Coronilla varia L. = Securigera varia (L.) Lassen
Corylus maxima Mill. = Corylus avellana L.
Cyperus flavidus Retz. = Pycreus flavidus (Retz.) T. Koyama
Cyperus melanospermus (Nees) J. V. Suringar = Kyllinga melanosperma Nees
Cyphomandra betacea (Cav.) Sendtn. = Solanum betaceum Cav.
Datura arborea L. = Brugmansia arborea (L.) Lagerh.
Derris elliptica (Wall.) Benth. = Paraderris elliptica (Wall.) Adema
Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin. = Avenella flexuosa (L.) Parl.
Digitaria scalarum (Schweinf.) Chiov. = Digitaria abyssinica (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Stapf
Elatostema surculosum Wight = Elatostema monandrum (D. Don) H. Hara
Elytrigia elongata (Host) Nevski = Thinopyrum elongatum (Host) D. R. Dewey
Elytrigia intermedia (Host) Nevski = Thinopyrum intermedium subsp. intermedium
Elytrigia repens (L.) Desv. ex Nevski = Elymus repens subsp. repens
Eragrostis amabilis (L.) Wight & Arn. = Eragrostis tenella (L.) P. Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Eruca sativa Mill. = Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativa Thell.
Erysimum x allionii hort. = Erysimum x marshallii (Henfr.) Bois
Eucalyptus citriodora Hook. = Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K. D. Hill & L. A. S. Johnson
Eucalyptus ficifolia F. Muell. = Corymbia ficifolia (F. Muell.) K. D. Hill & L. A. S. Johnson
Eucalyptus maculata Hook. = Corymbia maculata (Hook.) K. D. Hill & L. A. S. Johnson
Eupatorium adenophorum Spreng. = Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) R. M. King & H. Rob.
Eupatorium buniifolium Hook. & Arn. = Acanthostyles buniifolius (Hook. & Arn.) R. M. King & H. Rob.
Eupatorium odoratum L. = Chromolaena odorata (L.) R. M. King & H. Rob.
Euphorbia prunifolia Jacq. = Euphorbia heterophylla L.
Fagus orientalis Lipsky = Fagus sylvatica subsp. orientalis (Lipsky) Greuter & Burdet
Gaura drummondii (Spach) Torr. & A. Gray = Oenothera xenogaura W. L. Wagner & Hoch
Gaura odorata Sesse ex Lag. = Oenothera suffrutescens (Ser.) W. L. Wagner & Hoch
Gaura sinuata Nutt. ex Ser. = Oenothera sinuosa W. L. Wagner & Hoch
Gaura villosa Torr. = Oenothera cinerea (Wooton & Standl.) W. L. Wagner & Hoch
Gymnocalycium neocumingii (Backeb.) P. Hutchison = Rebutia neocumingii (Backeb.) D. R. Hunt
Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Andrews = Xerochrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Tzvelev
Helipterum humboldtianum (Gaudich.) DC. = Rhodanthe humboldtiana (Gaudich.) Paul G. Wilson
Helipterum manglesii (Lindl.) F. Muell. ex Benth. = Rhodanthe manglesii Lindl.
Helipterum roseum (Hook.) Benth. = Rhodanthe chlorocephala subsp. rosea (Hook.) Paul G. Wilson
Hemidiodia ocymifolia K. Schum. = Diodia ocymifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Bremek.
Hibiscus elatus Sw. = Talipariti elatum (Sw.) Fryxell
Homeria miniata (Andrews) Sweet = Moraea miniata Andrews
Hordeum spontaneum K. Koch = Hordeum vulgare subsp. spontaneum (K. Koch) Thell.
Iris florentina L. = Iris x germanica nothovar. florentina Dykes
Iva xanthiifolia Nutt. = Cyclachaena xanthiifolia (Nutt.) Fresen.
Kochia scoparia (L.) Schrad. = Bassia scoparia (L.) A. J. Scott
Larix x eurolepis A. Henry = Larix x marschlinsii Coaz
Leonurus sibiricus auct. pl. = Leonurus japonicus Houtt.
Lespedeza stipulacea Maxim. = Kummerowia stipulacea (Maxim.) Makino
Lespedeza striata (Thunb.) Hook. & Arn. = Kummerowia striata (Thunb.) Schindl.
Leucanthemum paludosum (Poir.) Bonnet & Barratte = Mauranthemum paludosum (Poir.) Vogt & Oberpr.
Limonium bonduellei (T. Lestib.) Kuntze = Limonium sinuatum subsp. bonduellei (T. Lestib.) Sauvage & Vindt
Lithospermum arvense L. = Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I. M. Johnst.
Lolium boucheanum Kunth = Lolium perenne L.
Lolium x boucheanum auct. = Lolium x hybridum Hausskn.
Lotus glaber Mill. = Lotus tenuis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Lupinus hartwegii Lindl. = Lupinus mexicanus Cerv. ex Lag.
Lychnis chalcedonica L. = Silene chalcedonica (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr. = Silene coronaria (L.) Clairv.
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill. = Solanum lycopersicum var. lycopersicum
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt. = Berberis aquifolium Pursh
Mahonia bealei (Fortune) Carriere = Berberis bealei Fortune
Mahonia japonica (Thunb.) DC. = Berberis japonica (Thunb.) R. Br.
Mahonia lomariifolia Takeda = Berberis lomariifolia (Takeda) Laferr.
Mahonia pumila (Greene) Fedde = Berberis pumila Greene
Mahonia repens (Lindl.) G. Don = Berberis repens Lindl.
Manihot glaziovii Mull. Arg. = Manihot carthagenensis subsp. glaziovii (Mull. Arg.) Allem
Matricaria recutita L. = Matricaria chamomilla L.
Microcoelum weddellianum (H. Wendl.) H. E. Moore = Lytocaryum weddellianum (H. Wendl.) Toledo
Mitragyna ciliata Aubrev. & Pellegr. = Fleroya ledermannii (K. Krause) Y. F. Deng
Murraya koenigii (L.) Spreng. = Bergera koenigii L.
Musa uranoscopos auct. = Musa coccinea Andrews
Nothofagus procera Oerst. = Nothofagus alpina (Poepp. & Endl.) Oerst.
Ocotea rodiei (M. R. Schomb.) Mez = Chlorocardium rodiei (M. R. Schomb.) Rohwer et al.
Ocotea rubra Mez = Sextonia rubra (Mez) van der Werff
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. = Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.
Orobanche mutelii F. W. Schultz = Orobanche ramosa subsp. mutelii (F. W. Schultz) Cout.
Panicum maximum Jacq. = Megathyrsus maximus (Jacq.) B. K. Simon & S. W. L. Jacobs
Paspalum wettsteinii Hack. = Paspalum virgatum L.
Phleum bertolonii DC. = Phleum nodosum L.
Physalis lobata Torr. = Quincula lobata (Torr.) Raf.
Polygonum convolvulus L. = Fallopia convolvulus (L.) A. Love
Polygonum hydropiper L. = Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre
Polygonum lapathifolium L. = Persicaria lapathifolia Delarbre
Polygonum pensylvanicum L. = Persicaria pensylvanica (L.) M. Gomez
Polygonum persicaria L. = Persicaria maculosa Gray
Polygonum punctatum Elliott = Persicaria punctata (Elliott) Small
Polygonum senegalense Meisn. = Persicaria senegalensis (Meisn.) Sojak
Potentilla fruticosa L. = Dasiphora fruticosa subsp. fruticosa
Prunus x amygdalopersica (Weston) Rehder = Prunus x persicoides M. Vilm. & Bois
Psoralea corylifolia L. = Cullen corylifolium (L.) Medik.
Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi = Pueraria montana var. lobata (Willd.) Maesen & S. M. Almeida ex Sanjappa & Predeep
Pulsatilla vulgaris Mill. = Anemone pulsatilla L.
Rhamnus purshiana DC. = Frangula purshiana (DC.) J. G. Cooper
Rheum rhaponticum auct. = Rheum x hybridum Murray
Rosa wichuraiana Crep. = Rosa luciae Franch. & Rochebr. ex Crep.
Sagittaria trifolia L. = Sagittaria sagittifolia subsp. leucopetala (Miq.) Hartog
Sapium sebiferum (L.) Roxb. = Triadica sebifera (L.) Small
Scirpus maritimus L. = Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla
Scirpus supinus L. = Schoenoplectus supinus subsp. supinus
Secale africanum Stapf = Secale strictum subsp. africanum (Stapf) K. Hammer
Secale montanum Guss. = Secale strictum subsp. strictum
Sedum cauticola Praeger = Hylotelephium cauticola H. Ohba
Sedum reflexum L. = Sedum rupestre L.
Sedum spurium M. Bieb. = Phedimus spurius (M. Bieb.) 't Hart
Senecio cineraria DC. = Jacobaea maritima (L.) Pelser & Meijden
Senecio congestus (R. Br.) DC. = Tephroseris palustris (L.) Rchb.
Senecio cruentus (Masson ex L'Her.) DC. = Pericallis cruenta (Masson ex L'Her.) Bolle
Senecio jacobaea L. = Jacobaea vulgaris Gaertn.
Senecio laxifolius Buchanan = Brachyglottis laxifolia (Buchanan) B. Nord.
Setaria viridis (L.) P. Beauv. = Setaria italica subsp. viridis (L.) Thell.
Solanum diflorum Vell. = Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
Sophora japonica L. = Styphnolobium japonicum (L.) Schott
Sorghum sudanense (Piper) Stapf = Sorghum bicolor nothosubsp. drummondii de Wet ex Davidse
Spermacoce assurgens Ruiz & Pav. = Spermacoce remota Lam.
Spermacoce hispida auct. = Spermacoce articularis L. f.
Spermacoce laevis Lam. = Spermacoce tenuior L.
Sporobolus diandrus (Retz.) P. Beauv. = Sporobolus indicus var. flaccidus (Roem. & Schult.) Veldkamp
Stachytarpheta urticifolia Sims = Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl
Stipa brachychaeta Godr. = Amelichloa brachychaeta (Godr.) Arriaga & Barkworth
Stipa comata Trin. & Rupr. = Hesperostipa comata subsp. comata
Stipa neesiana Trin. & Rupr. = Nassella neesiana (Trin. & Rupr.) Barkworth
Stipa pulchra Hitchc. = Nassella pulchra (Hitchc.) Barkworth
Stipa tenacissima Loefl. ex L. = Macrochloa tenacissima (Loefl. ex L.) Kunth
Stipa trichotoma Nees = Nassella trichotoma (Nees) Hack. ex Arechav.
Stipa viridula Trin. = Nassella viridula (Trin.) Barkworth
Striga euphrasioides auct. = Striga angustifolia (D. Don) C. J. Saldanha
Tabebuia donnell-smithii Rose = Roseodendron donnell-smithii (Rose) Miranda
Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) G. Nicholson = Handroanthus serratifolius (Vahl) S. Grose
Thuja orientalis L. = Platycladus orientalis (L.) Franco
Trapa bispinosa Roxb. = Trapa natans var. bispinosa (Roxb.) Makino
Trianthema decandra L. = Zaleya decandra (L.) Burm. f.
Tripleurospermum perforatum (Merat) M. Lainz = Tripleurospermum maritimum subsp. inodorum (L.) Appleq.
Triticum durum Desf. = Triticum turgidum subsp. durum (Desf.) Husn.
Triticum spelta L. = Triticum aestivum subsp. spelta Thell.
Tulipa eichleri Regel = Tulipa undulatifolia Boiss.
Urginea maritima (L.) Baker = Drimia maritima (L.) Stearn
Verbena canadensis (L.) Britton = Glandularia canadensis (L.) Nutt.
Verbena laciniata (L.) Briq. = Glandularia laciniata (L.) Schnack & Covas
Vernonia amygdalina Delile = Gymnanthemum amygdalinum Sch. Bip.
Vernonia anthelmintica (L.) Willd. = Baccharoides anthelmintica (L.) Moench
Vernonia colorata (Willd.) Drake = Gymnanthemum coloratum (Willd.) H. Rob. & B. Kahn
Vernonia flexuosa Sims = Chrysolaena flexuosa (Sims) H. Rob.
Vernonia patens Kunth = Vernonanthura patens (Kunth) H. Rob.
Vetiveria zizanioides (L.) Nash = Chrysopogon zizanioides Roberty
Vicoa indica (L.) DC. = Pentanema indicum (L.) Y. Ling
Wedelia glauca (Ortega) O. Hoffm. ex Hicken = Pascalia glauca Ortega
Wedelia trilobata (L.) Hitchc. = Sphagneticola trilobata (L.) Pruski