GRIN-CV Updates to AOSA Handbook 25

Acroptilon repens (L.) DC. = Rhaponticum repens (L.) Hidalgo
Aegilops geniculata subsp. geniculata = Aegilops geniculata Roth
Agropyron fragile subsp. sibiricum (Willd.) Melderis = Agropyron fragile (Roth) P. Candargy
Agrostis exarata var. monolepis (Torr.) Hitchc. = Agrostis exarata Trin.
Aphanes arvensis L. = Alchemilla arvensis (L.) Scop.
Arctotis stoechadifolia var. grandis (Thunb.) Less. = Arctotis stoechadifolia P. J. Bergius
Beta vulgaris var. cicla L. = Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris
Bromus stamineus E. Desv. = Bromus catharticus var. elatus (E. Desv.) Planchuelo
Camissonia cheiranthifolia subsp. cheiranthifolia = Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia subsp. cheiranthifolia
Cardaria draba (L.) Desv. = Lepidium draba L.
Cenchrus ciliaris L. = Pennisetum ciliare (L.) Link
Cenchrus incertus M. A. Curtis = Cenchrus spinifex Cav.
Chamaesyce glyptosperma (Engelm.) Small = Euphorbia glyptosperma Engelm.
Chamaesyce maculata (L.) Small = Euphorbia maculata L.
Chamaesyce nutans (Lag.) Small = Euphorbia nutans Lag.
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small = Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
Chrysothamnus nauseosus (Pall. ex Pursh) Britton = Ericameria nauseosa (Pall. ex Pursh) G. L. Nesom & G. I. Baird
Cleome hassleriana Chodat = Tarenaya hassleriana H. H. Iltis
Cleome lutea Hook. = Peritoma lutea Raf.
Cleome serrulata Pursh = Peritoma serrulata DC.
Cnicus benedictus L. = Centaurea benedicta (L.) L.
Cornus sericea var. sericea = Cornus sericea subsp. sericea
Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin. = Avenella flexuosa (L.) Parl.
Diplacus aurantiacus (Curtis) Jeps. = Mimulus aurantiacus var. aurantiacus
Diplacus longiflorus Nutt. = Mimulus aurantiacus var. pubescens (Torr.) D. M. Thomps.
Dracopis amplexicaulis (Vahl) Cass. = Rudbeckia amplexicaulis Vahl
Elymus lanceolatus subsp. yukonensis (Scribn. & Merr.) A. Love = Elymus x yukonensis (Scribn. & Merr.) A. Love
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. violaceus (Hornem.) A. Love & D. Love = Elymus violaceus (Hornem.) Feilberg
Elytrigia elongata (Host) Nevski = Thinopyrum elongatum (Host) D. R. Dewey
Elytrigia intermedia subsp. intermedia = Thinopyrum intermedium subsp. intermedium
Elytrigia repens (L.) Desv. ex Nevski = Elymus repens subsp. repens
Epilobium angustifolium L. = Chamerion angustifolium subsp. angustifolium
Eruca sativa Mill. = Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativa Thell.
Eupatorium purpureum L. = Eutrochium purpureum var. purpureum
Euphorbia dentata auct. = Euphorbia davidii Subils
Eurybia glauca (Nutt.) G. L. Nesom = Herrickia glauca (Nutt.) Brouillet
Festuca brevipila R. Tracey = Festuca trachyphylla (Hack.) Krajina
Festuca rubra subsp. fallax auct. = Festuca rubra subsp. commutata Markgr.-Dann.
Gaura coccinea Pursh = Oenothera suffrutescens (Ser.) W. L. Wagner & Hoch
Gaura drummondii (Spach) Torr. & A. Gray = Oenothera xenogaura W. L. Wagner & Hoch
Gaura parviflora Douglas ex Lehm. = Oenothera curtiflora W. L. Wagner & Hoch
Gaura sinuata Nutt. ex Ser. = Oenothera sinuosa W. L. Wagner & Hoch
Gaura sp. = Oenothera sp.
Gaura villosa Torr. = Oenothera cinerea (Wooton & Standl.) W. L. Wagner & Hoch
Gnaphalium obtusifolium L. = Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium (L.) Hilliard & B. L. Burtt
Grindelia papposa G. L. Nesom & Y. B. Suh = Grindelia ciliata (Nutt.) Spreng.
Hierochloe odorata (L.) P. Beauv. = Anthoxanthum nitens (Weber) Schouten & Veldkamp
Ipomoea turbinata Lag. = Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq.
Leontodon taraxacoides (Vill.) Merat = Leontodon saxatilis Lam.
Lepidium draba subsp. chalepense (L.) Thell. = Lepidium chalepense L.
Lepidium draba subsp. draba = Lepidium draba L.
Lepidium squamatum Forssk. = Lepidium coronopus Al-Shehbaz
Lomatium simplex (Nutt. ex S. Watson) J. F. Macbr. = Lomatium triternatum subsp. platycarpum (Torr.) Cronquist
Lotus glaber Mill. = Lotus tenuis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Lycopersicon esculentum var. esculentum = Solanum lycopersicum var. lycopersicum
Machaeranthera bigelovii (A. Gray) Greene = Dieteria bigelovii var. bigelovii
Machaeranthera canescens (Pursh) A. Gray = Dieteria canescens var. canescens
Machaeranthera pinnatifida (Hook.) Shinners = Xanthisma spinulosum (Pursh) D. R. Morgan & R. L. Hartm.
Mahonia repens (Lindl.) G. Don = Berberis repens Lindl.
Matricaria recutita L. = Matricaria chamomilla L.
Notodanthonia semiannularis Zotov = Rytidosperma semiannulare Connor & Edgar
Phleum bertolonii DC. = Phleum nodosum L.
Pinus leucodermis Antoine = Pinus heldreichii Christ
Populus balsamifera subsp. balsamifera = Populus balsamifera L.
Populus balsamifera subsp. trichocarpa Brayshaw = Populus trichocarpa Torr. & A. Gray
Potentilla glandulosa Lindl. = Drymocallis glandulosa var. glandulosa
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus (Meisn.) C. L. Hitchc. = Rumex mexicanus Meisn.
Senecio aureus L. = Packera aurea (L.) A. Love & D. Love
Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum Edmonds = Solanum physalifolium Rusby
Solenostemon scutellarioides Codd = Plectranthus scutellarioides R. Br.
Sorghum x drummondii Millsp. & Chase = Sorghum bicolor nothosubsp. drummondii de Wet ex Davidse
Stenosiphon linifolius (Nutt. ex E. James) Heynh. = Oenothera glaucifolia W. L. Wagner & Hoch
Zinnia violacea Cav. = Zinnia elegans Jacq.